Robinson ISD
RISD
Last updated:
8/6/2015 8:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Elementary/Primary Spring Fundraiser
24
ATPE Jean Week
Elementary/Primary Spring Fundraiser
12:00p
JH Book Fair
5:30p
HS - Spring Showcase
25
ATPE Jean Week
Elementary/Primary Spring Fundraiser
JH Book Fair
8:00a
Boys' Golf @ Wolf Dancer Golf Course
4:00p
JV Tennis
5:00p
HS - Softball JV & V @ Georgetown
5:30p
Girls Soccer vs Gatesville
6:00p
JV2 Baseball
6:00p
JV Baseball
7:00p
Jarrell vs Franklin @ Rocket Gym
7:30p
Boys Soccer vs Gatesville
26
ATPE Jean Week
Elementary/Primary Spring Fundraiser
JH Book Fair
Report Cards Go Home
27
ATPE Jean Week
Elementary/Primary Spring Fundraiser
JH Book Fair
TBD
Robinson/West Varsity Baseball Tournament
TBD
Robinson JV Tournament
8:00a
HS - Group and Club Pictures
12:00p
HS - Softball JV & V Taylor Tournament
12:00p
Reicher JV Baseball Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Tennis
6:00p
Junior High Open House
28
ATPE Jean Week
Elementary/Primary Spring Fundraiser
Reicher JV Baseball Tournament
Robinson/West Varsity Baseball Tournament
Robinson JV Tournament
12:00a
JH Book Fair
12:00p
HS - Softball JV & V Taylor Tournament
3:30p
JH Track Meet @ Troy
3:45p
Boys Soccer @ Brownwood
3:45p
Girls Soccer @ Brownwood
1
12:00a
Reicher JV Baseball Tournament
12:00a
Robinson/West Varsity Baseball Tournament
12:00a
Robinson JV Tournament
9:00a
Girls Powerlifting
9:00a
HS Track Meet at Troy
12:00p
HS - Softball JV & V Taylor Tournament
2:00p
Playoff Soccer: McKinney Christian vs Brazos Christian @ Rocket Field
2
3
8:00a
Exit Level TAKS Test- English Language Arts
6:00p
Intermediate Open House
6:00p
PTSA Executive Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
4
8:00a
Exit Level TAKS Test- Math
5:30p
JV2 Baseball-DH
6:00p
Covenant Dallas vs Veritas Academy @ Rocket Field
6:00p
JV Baseball
5
HS - Band UIL concert & S.R.
Spring Pictures - Primary School
8:00a
Exit Level TAKS Test- Science
8:00a
Girls' Golf @ Cottonwood
6
Elementary Spring Pictures
HS - Band UIL concert & S.R.
Varsity Tennis
TBD
Austin Varsity Baseball Tournament
TBD
Exit Level TAKS Test- Social Studies
8:30a
Boys' Golf @ Twin Rivers Golf Course
3:00p
JH Track Meet @ Connally
7
Austin Varsity Baseball Tournament
9:00a
7th grade reward Field trip Cameron Park Zoo
12:00p
Boys' Regional Golf
2:30p
HS Track Meet @ Connally
5:00p
HS -Softball JV & V @ Reicher
5:00p
JV2 Baseball DH
5:30p
Girls Soccer vs Lorena
7:00p
JV Baseball
7:30p
Boys Soccer vs Lorena
8
12:00a
Austin Varsity Baseball Tournament
9:00a
Boys Powerlifting
9
Daylight Saving Time Begins
10
7:00p
Varsity Baseball
11
12:00p
JV2 vs Midway
5:00p
HS - Softball JV & V vs West
6:30p
HS - Project Grad Meeting
12
13
1:00p
Varsity Baseball
5:00p
HS - Softball JV & V @ Connally
14
15
8:00a
Girls Powerlifting
16
17
St. Patrick's Day
8:00a
Boys' & Girls' Golf @ Lake Waco Golf Course
3:45p
JH Rocket Relays
4:30p
JV Tennis
6:00p
JV2 Baseball
6:30p
Drill Team Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
HS - Project Grad Meeting
18
4:00p
JV Tennis
4:30p
JV/Var Baseball
5:00p
HS - Softball JV & V vs Lorena
5:30p
Girls Soccer vs Lampasas
6:00p
5th Grade Parent Info Night(next years 6th Graders)
7:30p
Boys Soccer vs Lampasas
19
HS - UIL Academic Meet
TELPAS Testing
20
Varsity Tennis
3:45p
Rocket Relays
21
HS - ACT Test Prep Seminar
4:30p
JV/Var Baseball
5:00p
HS - Softball JV & V vs China Spring
22
8:00a
Boys Powerlifting
12:00p
JV2 Baseball-DH
23
24
TBD
District Golf @ Lake Waco
5:30p
Girls' Playoff Soccer vs Waco High @Waco ISD
6:00p
JV2 Baseball
6:00p
Robinson ISD School Board Meeting
25
4:00p
JV Tennis
4:30p
JV/V Baseball
5:30p
HS - 8th Grade Course Selections/Scheduling
6:00p
HS - Softball V @ LaVega
6:00p
Palestine vs Navasota @ Rocket Field
8:00p
Palestine vs Opponent @ Rocket Field
26
Progress Reports Go Home
7:30a
HS - 8th Grade Course Selections/Scheduling
3:35p
HS - rockette Revue Practice
4:00p
DEIC Meeting - Administration Building
5:30p
District 17AAA
27
HS - FFA, CDE
3:30p
HS Track Meet @ Lorena
5:30p
HS - 8th Grade Course Selections/Scheduling
28
3:30p
JH Track @ Lorena
4:30p
JV/V Baseball
5:00p
HS - Softball JV & V @ West
6:00p
Girls' Playoff Soccer vs College Station
7:00p
Palestine vs Brownwood @ Rocket Field
29
Varsity Tennis
TBD
Hs - Robinson Education Foundation Golf Tourn. Deadline is Today
8:00a
HS - Drill Team Boot Camp
10:00a
JV2 Baseball
1:00p
HS - UIL One Act Play District meeting
3:00p
Varsity Baseball
30
31
End of Course (EOC) Testing: English I
1
End of Course (EOC) Testing: English II
TBD
STAAR Testing: 4th & 7th Grade Writing (Day 1); 5th & 8th Grade Math
6:30p
HS - Drill Team Try-Out Interest Meeting
6:30p
Robinson Education Foundation Showcase- JHS Cafetorium
2
Elementary Spring Pictures Due
TBD
STAAR Testing: 4th & 7th Grade Writing (Day 2); 5th & 8th Grade Reading
6:00p
Softball @ West
3
7:00p
Palestine vs Brenham @ Rocket Field
4
TBD
District Tennis Tournament
3:45p
JH District Track Meet @ Robinson
4:30p
JV/V Baseball
5:00p
HS - Softball JV & V vs Connally
5
Robinson Education Foundation Golf Tournament
12:00a
District Tennis Tournament